System One Bench

TypeSafe · TypeSafe API

Jev 1.13

Jev 1.13 by TypeSafe scores 79.3 on the System One Index. Calibration error 5.8%. An earlier run, kept for reference.

System One Index
79.3
Kept for reference
English
79.0
Arabic
79.9
Vision Index
–
Not run on images
Calibration error
5.8%
Lower is better
Median latency
418 ms
95th percentile 851 ms
Cost per 1,000 calls
–
As billed

Text datasets

DatasetAccuracyRankBest on the boardCalibration error
AG News English87.592.59.2%
SST-2 English94.597.06.5%
SST-5 English63.562.518.1%
DAIR Emotion English56.591.530.0%
Banking77 English79.598.59.8%
BoolQ English89.592.53.7%
XNLI English English88.093.37.2%
Typed decisions English73.179.04.3%
XNLI French French76.790.712.2%
XNLI Arabic Arabic69.389.314.3%
MASSIVE scenario Arabic63.589.520.4%
MASSIVE intent Arabic83.091.55.2%
OSACT4 offensive Arabic89.595.55.1%
Tweet sentiment Arabic76.080.09.8%
MIRACL rerank Arabic87.590.57.2%
MIRACL pairwise Arabic90.591.01.7%

This run

Model id
jev-1.13.0
Runs on
TypeSafe API
Run date
2026-09-23
Latency
API, 8 in flight
Questions
4,850, 0 failed (counted wrong)

Same model as the OpenRouter run, measured two weeks earlier. Left out of the charts. Its latency is from the original run, on a different machine.

Ranks count the models charted on the leaderboard. Every model gets the same cases and the same request, under the benchmark rules.